Hello Kitty, Sayounara

I love Hello Kitty so much, everywhere around me is graced by her presence. Including my Isetan membership card, which has a Hello Kitty ezlink card sticker on it.

So when I tried to claim my points from a purchase in Isetan Orchard, the staff were met with an immense challenge of trying to obtain my membership card number (obscured by the lovely feline), as well as swipe it to add points in it (the sticker made it fat D=)

Out of desperation, the staff had no choice but to peel off the sticker.

Hello Kitty, Sayounara T~T

______________________________________________________________________________________________

ANYWAY, my purchases for the day!!

P250709_18.56

From Isetan ^^

P250709_18.57

From Mango in Isetan

P250709_18.59[01]

Wisma’s PrettyFit

The flowery dress and the wedges will be used for my Thai cousin’s wedding!! The ensemble is very sweet and feminine and hime-kei! ^^

Advertisements

About Kimono Party Girl

I was born and bred in Singapore for the first 20 years of my life, and then I decided that even after flying all over the world as a flight attendant, life is still too boring. So, in search of more adventure and add spice to my life, I quit my job, packed up, and left for Japan - which is, to me, the promised land. I've always been fascinated with Japan ever since I was 8, thanks to Ayumi Hamasaki, aka the Britney Spears of Japan. She's the first J-pop singer that I have been obsessed with, and my first contact with the Japanese language was through her lyrics. Yup, I first learned my Hiragana from her song 'I am'. But what really sealed the deal was my first trip to Japan in 2010. The fresh air, the beautiful cherry blossoms, the endless fast fashion trends and the awesome food was what made Japan the land of my dreams, and it had since become my goal to one day live, work and party in Japan. So after working like a horse as a flight attendant for 2 years and saving up a decent amount, I made a big leap of faith and moved to the land of the rising sun. I have studied one year of Japanese and two years of graphic design. Currently, I'm in the midst of shukatsu (就活 - job hunting). Wish me luck!
This entry was posted in dates, fashion. Bookmark the permalink.

4 Responses to Hello Kitty, Sayounara

  1. sd says:

    ya gonna look so very sweet lor! wanna get hair accesory? like a giant flower clip to put on your hair to complete the look?

  2. amberMirage says:

    haha!! maybe!! but hard to find leh!!

  3. slayedoll says:

    damm pretty! hahaha~ must take pics and post!

  4. amberMirage says:

    haha thank you!!! but burned a hole in my pocket already!! >.<

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s